Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Hotel

  • Wi-Fi

Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Hotel Marrakesh offers proximity to the captivating museum "Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech", which is located nearly 25 minutes' walk away.

The 10 rooms include a patio and a dining area equipped with an iron with ironing board and climate control to ensure guests' comfort. They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

This Marrakesh hotel also offers a swimming pool and a shared lounge for extra charge.

Serving Moroccan meals, Dar Yacout lies merely 1.2 km from Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Hotel.

Located merely 1.4 km from the Museum of Marrakesh, the hotel is also approximately 3 km from Marrakesh railway station. The Ben Youssef Madrasa is a popular education place to visit not far from this Marrakesh riad. Jemaa el-Fnaa Square is about 30 minutes' walk from the Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Marrakesh. Grand Taxis bus station is a few steps from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Hotel Marrakesh
Riad Fabi
Mobile-only price

Riad Fabi

9.3
Superb 172 reviews
44 m from property
USD 133 USD 120
per night
Riad Errabii & Spa
Mobile-only price

Riad Errabii & Spa

9.1
Superb 395 reviews
57 m from property
USD 30 USD 27
per night
Riad Jalma
Mobile-only price

Riad Jalma

9.9
Exceptional 86 reviews
88 m from property
USD 1015 USD 914
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Patio
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number82571CD0099
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which train station is close to the Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Hotel?
      The nearest train station to the Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Hotel is Marrakesh, set 3.6 km away.
    • When should we arrive to Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Hotel for check-in?
      Guests can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00 to 12:00.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Riad Caprice De Marrakech Boutique Hotel Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close